Talk:Quests: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "Given the recent work on keeping track of quest status, would it be a good idea to mention here how mafia automates the tracking? Preferences is extremely lengthy and not ver..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Given the recent work on keeping track of quest status, would it be a good idea to mention here how mafia automates the tracking? [[Preferences]] is extremely lengthy and not very well documented as to what they do. --[[User:Fluxxdog|Fluxxdog]] 23:20, 22 February 2012 (EST) | Given the recent work on keeping track of quest status, would it be a good idea to mention here how mafia automates the tracking? [[Preferences]] is extremely lengthy and not very well documented as to what they do. --[[User:Fluxxdog|Fluxxdog]] 23:20, 22 February 2012 (EST) | ||
I've been looking at the quest tracking for a script I was working on. I've knocked up the table below but wasn't sure where to add it on the page proper - if at all. I'll try and add the other quests later. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1 | |||
!Quest | |||
!Variable Name | |||
!Default Value | |||
|- | |||
|Spooky Forest Quest | |||
|questL02Larva | |||
|unstarted | |||
|- | |||
|Typical Tavern Quest | |||
|questL03Rat | |||
|unstarted | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Bat Quest | |||
|questL04Bat | |||
|unstarted | |||
|- | |||
|The King of Cobb's Knob Quest | |||
|questL05Goblin | |||
|unstarted | |||
|- | |||
|Deep Fat Friars' Gate Quest | |||
|questL06Friar | |||
|unstarted | |||
|- | |||
|Undefile the Cyrpt Quest | |||
|questL07Cyrptic | |||
|unstarted | |||
|- | |||
|Mt. McLargeHuge Quest | |||
|questL08Trapper | |||
|unstarted | |||
|- | |||
|Orc Chasm Quest | |||
|questL09Lol | |||
|unstarted | |||
|- | |||
|Giant Trash Quest | |||
|questL10Garbage | |||
|unstarted | |||
|- | |||
|Quest for the Holy MacGuffin | |||
|questL11MacGuffin | |||
|unstarted | |||
|- | |||
|Mysterious Island Quest | |||
|questL12War | |||
|unstarted | |||
|- | |||
|Naughty Sorceress Quest | |||
|questL13Final | |||
|unstarted | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:13, 5 July 2012
Given the recent work on keeping track of quest status, would it be a good idea to mention here how mafia automates the tracking? Preferences is extremely lengthy and not very well documented as to what they do. --Fluxxdog 23:20, 22 February 2012 (EST)
I've been looking at the quest tracking for a script I was working on. I've knocked up the table below but wasn't sure where to add it on the page proper - if at all. I'll try and add the other quests later.
| Quest | Variable Name | Default Value |
|---|---|---|
| Spooky Forest Quest | questL02Larva | unstarted |
| Typical Tavern Quest | questL03Rat | unstarted |
| Boss Bat Quest | questL04Bat | unstarted |
| The King of Cobb's Knob Quest | questL05Goblin | unstarted |
| Deep Fat Friars' Gate Quest | questL06Friar | unstarted |
| Undefile the Cyrpt Quest | questL07Cyrptic | unstarted |
| Mt. McLargeHuge Quest | questL08Trapper | unstarted |
| Orc Chasm Quest | questL09Lol | unstarted |
| Giant Trash Quest | questL10Garbage | unstarted |
| Quest for the Holy MacGuffin | questL11MacGuffin | unstarted |
| Mysterious Island Quest | questL12War | unstarted |
| Naughty Sorceress Quest | questL13Final | unstarted |