Proxy Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
update |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Proxy | Proxy records are special records associated with the special [[Data Types|data types]] available to scripters. These records are always available for the special datatypes. The fields in a proxy record are referenced in the same manner as a [[Data_Structures#Records|record]]. | ||
==Special Datatypes== | |||
{ | ===bounty=== | ||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
|- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| plural | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| type | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| kol_internal_type | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| number | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| monster | |||
| monster | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| location | |||
| location | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===class=== | |||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
|- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| primestat | |||
| stat | |||
| Muscle | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===coinmaster=== | |||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
|- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| token | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| item | |||
| item | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| property | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| available_tokens | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| buys | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sells | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===effect=== | |||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
|- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| default | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| note | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| aggregate | |||
boolean [string] => | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| string | |||
| "/images/debug.gif" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| descid | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===element=== | |||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
|- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| string | |||
| "circle.gif" | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===familiar=== | |||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
item | |- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | ||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| hatchling | |||
| item | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| string | |||
| "debug.gif" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| name | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| experience | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| charges | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| drop_name | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| drop_item | |||
| item | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| drops_today | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| drops_limit | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| combat | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| physical_damage | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| elemental_damage | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| block | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| delevel | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hp_during_combat | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| mp_during_combat | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| other_action_during_combat | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hp_after_combat | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| mp_after_combat | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| other_action_after_combat | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| passive | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| variable | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===item=== | |||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
|- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| plural | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| descid | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| smallimage | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| levelreq | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| quality | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| adventures | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| muscle | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| mysticality | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| moxie | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| fullness | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| inebriety | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| spleen | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| minhp | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| maxhp | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| minmp | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| maxmp | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dailyusesleft | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| notes | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| quest | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| gift | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| tradeable | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| discardable | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| combat | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| combat_reusable | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| usable | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| reusable | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| multi | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| fancy | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| candy | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| seller | |||
| coinmaster | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| buyer | |||
| coinmaster | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| name_length | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===location=== | |||
nocombats | {| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | ||
zone | |- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | ||
parent | |- | ||
parentdesc | ! Field | ||
environment | ! Data type | ||
bounty | ! Default value | ||
combat_queue | ! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | ||
noncombat_queue | |- | ||
turns_spent | | id | ||
kisses | | int | ||
recommended_stat | | 0 | ||
water_level | | | ||
|- | |||
| nocombats | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| combat_percent | |||
| float | |||
| 0.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| zone | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| parent | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| parentdesc | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| environment | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| fire_level | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bounty | |||
| bounty | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| combat_queue | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| noncombat_queue | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| turns_spent | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| kisses | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| recommended_stat | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| water_level | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| wanderers | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===monster=== | |||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
|- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| id | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| base_hp | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| {{f|monster_hp}} (includes modifiers) | |||
|- | |||
| base_attack | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| {{f|monster_attack}} (includes modifiers) | |||
|- | |||
| base_defense | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| {{f|monster_defense}} (includes modifiers) | |||
|- | |||
| raw_hp | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| (excludes modifiers) | |||
|- | |||
| raw_attack | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| (excludes modifiers) | |||
|- | |||
| raw_defense | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| (excludes modifiers) | |||
|- | |||
| base_initiative | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| {{f|monster_initiative}} (includes modifiers) | |||
|- | |||
| raw_initiative | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| (excludes modifiers) | |||
|- | |||
| element attack_element | |||
| element | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| element defense_element | |||
| element | |||
| none | |||
| {{f|monster_element}} | |||
|- | |||
| physical_resistance | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| min_meat | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| (excludes modifiers) | |||
|- | |||
| max_meat | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| (excludes modifiers) | |||
|- | |||
| base_mainstat_exp | |||
| float | |||
| 0.0 | |||
| (includes bonus stats from +ML, but not from +stat effects) | |||
|- | |||
| phylum | |||
| phylum | |||
| none | |||
| {{f|monster_phylum}} | |||
|- | |||
| poison | |||
| effect | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| boss | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dummy | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| images | |||
| aggregate boolean [string] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| attributes | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| A compilation of attack, defense, initiative, element, meat drop, and phylum | |||
|- | |||
| random_modifiers | |||
| aggregate boolean [string] | |||
| | |||
| The monster's random modifiers - like those generated in the One Crazy Random Summer path | |||
|- | |||
| manuel_name | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===path=== | |||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
image | |- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | ||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| id | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| name | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| avatar | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| Whether this path overrides the character's class | |||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| string | |||
| "blank.gif" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| points | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| The number of path points the current character has accumulated, if available | |||
|- | |||
| familiars | |||
| boolean | |||
| true | |||
| Whether the path allows familiars | |||
|} | |||
===phylum=== | |||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
|- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| string | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===servant=== | |||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
|- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | |||
|- | |||
name | ! Field | ||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| id | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| name | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| level | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| experience | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| level1_ability | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| level7_ability | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| level14_ability | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| level21_ability | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===skill=== | |||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
|- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| level | |||
| int | |||
| -1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| string | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| traincost | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class | |||
| class | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| libram | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| passive | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| buff | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| combat | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| song | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| Avatar of Boris song | |||
|- | |||
| expression | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| summon | |||
| boolean | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| permable | |||
| boolean | |||
| true | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dailylimit | |||
| int | |||
| -1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| timescast | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== slot === | |||
Slot does not have any fields. | |||
===stat=== | |||
Stat does not have any fields. | |||
===thrall=== | |||
{| cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" border="1px" class="sortable" | |||
|- | style="background-color: #F2F2F2" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Data type | |||
! Default value | |||
! ASH Accessor Function / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| id | |||
| int | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| name | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
name | |- | ||
level | | level | ||
image | | int | ||
tinyimage | | 0 | ||
skill | | | ||
current_modifiers | |- | ||
| image | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| tinyimage | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| skill | |||
| skill | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| current_modifiers | |||
| string | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 19:33, 2 October 2022
Proxy records are special records associated with the special data types available to scripters. These records are always available for the special datatypes. The fields in a proxy record are referenced in the same manner as a record.
Special Datatypes
bounty
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| plural | string | "" | |
| type | string | "" | |
| kol_internal_type | string | "" | |
| number | int | 0 | |
| image | string | "" | |
| monster | monster | none | |
| location | location | none |
class
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| primestat | stat | Muscle |
coinmaster
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| token | string | "" | |
| item | item | none | |
| property | string | "" | |
| available_tokens | int | 0 | |
| buys | boolean | false | |
| sells | boolean | false |
effect
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| default | string | "" | |
| note | string | "" | |
| all | aggregate
boolean [string] => |
||
| image | string | "/images/debug.gif" | |
| descid | string | "" |
element
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| image | string | "circle.gif" |
familiar
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| hatchling | item | none | |
| image | string | "debug.gif" | |
| name | string | "" | |
| experience | int | 0 | |
| charges | int | 0 | |
| drop_name | string | "" | |
| drop_item | item | none | |
| drops_today | int | 0 | |
| drops_limit | int | 0 | |
| combat | boolean | false | |
| physical_damage | boolean | false | |
| elemental_damage | boolean | false | |
| block | boolean | false | |
| delevel | boolean | false | |
| hp_during_combat | boolean | false | |
| mp_during_combat | boolean | false | |
| other_action_during_combat | boolean | false | |
| hp_after_combat | boolean | false | |
| mp_after_combat | boolean | false | |
| other_action_after_combat | boolean | false | |
| passive | boolean | false | |
| variable | boolean | false |
item
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| plural | string | "" | |
| descid | string | "" | |
| image | string | "" | |
| smallimage | string | "" | |
| levelreq | int | 0 | |
| quality | string | "" | |
| adventures | string | "" | |
| muscle | string | "" | |
| mysticality | string | "" | |
| moxie | string | "" | |
| fullness | int | 0 | |
| inebriety | int | 0 | |
| spleen | int | 0 | |
| minhp | int | 0 | |
| maxhp | int | 0 | |
| minmp | int | 0 | |
| maxmp | int | 0 | |
| dailyusesleft | int | 0 | |
| notes | string | "" | |
| quest | boolean | false | |
| gift | boolean | false | |
| tradeable | boolean | false | |
| discardable | boolean | false | |
| combat | boolean | false | |
| combat_reusable | boolean | false | |
| usable | boolean | false | |
| reusable | boolean | false | |
| multi | boolean | false | |
| fancy | boolean | false | |
| candy | boolean | false | |
| seller | coinmaster | none | |
| buyer | coinmaster | none | |
| name_length | int | 0 |
location
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| id | int | 0 | |
| nocombats | boolean | false | |
| combat_percent | float | 0.0 | |
| zone | string | "" | |
| parent | string | "" | |
| parentdesc | string | "" | |
| environment | string | "" | |
| fire_level | int | 0 | |
| bounty | bounty | none | |
| combat_queue | string | "" | |
| noncombat_queue | string | "" | |
| turns_spent | int | 0 | |
| kisses | int | 0 | |
| recommended_stat | int | 0 | |
| water_level | int | 0 | |
| wanderers | boolean | false |
monster
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| id | int | 0 | |
| base_hp | int | 0 | monster_hp() (includes modifiers)
|
| base_attack | int | 0 | monster_attack() (includes modifiers)
|
| base_defense | int | 0 | monster_defense() (includes modifiers)
|
| raw_hp | int | 0 | (excludes modifiers) |
| raw_attack | int | 0 | (excludes modifiers) |
| raw_defense | int | 0 | (excludes modifiers) |
| base_initiative | int | 0 | monster_initiative() (includes modifiers)
|
| raw_initiative | int | 0 | (excludes modifiers) |
| element attack_element | element | none | |
| element defense_element | element | none | monster_element()
|
| physical_resistance | int | 0 | |
| min_meat | int | 0 | (excludes modifiers) |
| max_meat | int | 0 | (excludes modifiers) |
| base_mainstat_exp | float | 0.0 | (includes bonus stats from +ML, but not from +stat effects) |
| phylum | phylum | none | monster_phylum()
|
| poison | effect | none | |
| boss | boolean | false | |
| dummy | boolean | false | |
| image | string | "" | |
| images | aggregate boolean [string] | ||
| attributes | string | "" | A compilation of attack, defense, initiative, element, meat drop, and phylum |
| random_modifiers | aggregate boolean [string] | The monster's random modifiers - like those generated in the One Crazy Random Summer path | |
| manuel_name | string | "" |
path
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| id | int | 0 | |
| name | string | "" | |
| avatar | boolean | false | Whether this path overrides the character's class |
| image | string | "blank.gif" | |
| points | int | 0 | The number of path points the current character has accumulated, if available |
| familiars | boolean | true | Whether the path allows familiars |
phylum
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| image | string | none |
servant
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| id | int | 0 | |
| name | string | "" | |
| level | int | 0 | |
| experience | int | 0 | |
| image | string | "" | |
| level1_ability | string | "" | |
| level7_ability | string | "" | |
| level14_ability | string | "" | |
| level21_ability | string | "" |
skill
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| level | int | -1 | |
| image | string | none | |
| traincost | int | 0 | |
| class | class | none | |
| libram | boolean | false | |
| passive | boolean | false | |
| buff | boolean | false | |
| combat | boolean | false | |
| song | boolean | false | Avatar of Boris song |
| expression | boolean | false | |
| summon | boolean | false | |
| permable | boolean | true | |
| dailylimit | int | -1 | |
| timescast | int | 0 |
slot
Slot does not have any fields.
stat
Stat does not have any fields.
thrall
| Field | Data type | Default value | ASH Accessor Function / Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| id | int | 0 | |
| name | string | "" | |
| level | int | 0 | |
| image | string | "" | |
| tinyimage | string | "" | |
| skill | skill | none | |
| current_modifiers | string | "" |